Acer Palmatum Bloodgood - Clt 240

    Acer Palmatum Bloodgood - Clt 240

    €1.000,00

    • Acer Palmatum Bloodgood - Clt 240

      Acer Palmatum Bloodgood - Clt 240

      €1.000,00

        In stock

        Best grown in moist, organically rich, slightly acidic, well-drained soils in full sun to part shade. Grows well in sandy loams. May be grown in full sun in the northern parts of its growing range, but prefers some part afternoon shade in the southern par

        Product description
        Common Name: Japanese maple  
        Type: Tree
        Family: Sapindaceae
        Zone: 5 to 8
        Height: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
        Spread: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
        Bloom Time: April
        Bloom Description: Red
        Sun: Full sun to part shade
        Water: Medium
        Maintenance: Low
        Flower: Insignificant
        Leaf: Colorful, Good Fall
        Fruit: Showy
        Tolerate: Rabbit, Black Walnu
        Login

        Forgot your password?

        • All your orders and returns in one place
        • The ordering process is even faster
        • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

        compare0

        Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »